Version for the visually impaired

Font size:

Background:

Kerning:

Images:

Refresh:

LEONOV University of Technology

Department of Techniques and Technologies

ALEXANDER MOROZ

ALEXANDER MOROZ

Head of Department,
Professor, D.Sc. in Engineering

Tel: +7 (916) 991-43-13
E-mail: mo_techuniv@mosreg.ru




MAJORS

Specialty

24.05.01 Design, Production and Operation of Rocket and Rocket-Space Complexes

CONTENT OF MAJOR

The objects of the specialists' professional activity are: launch vehicles; reusable transport systems; manned and unmanned spacecrafts, upper stages, orbital stations, descent vehicles; technology and control over manufacture of objects of rocket and rocket-space techniques and technological equipment; operation of objects of rocket and rocket-space techniques.

Specialty: production and technological development of rocket and space technology products;

Professions a graduate can choose:

  • Production Engineer
  • Design Engineer
  • Research Engineer
  • Head of Work Site

Level of Education: Specialty

Period of study: Full time - 5,5 years / Extramural - 6 years

SPECIALIZED DEPARTMENT

  • Department of Rocket Techniques (on the basis of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Science Blagonravov Mechanical Engineering Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow)
  • Department of Techniques and Technologies of Rocket Engine Building (on the basis of Chemical Engineering Design Bureau - a branch of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center)

PARTNER ENTERPRISES

  • Federal State Budgetary Institution of Science Blagonravov Mechanical Engineering Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
  • Chemical Engineering Design Bureau - a branch of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center
  • JSC Tactical Missiles Corporation
  • Federal State Unitary Enterprise Central Research Institute for Machine Building (TSNIIMASH)
  • AO NPO Measuring Techniques
  • JSC Kompozit

Bachelor's Degree

15.03.05 Design and Technological Support of Machine-Building Industries

CONTENT OF MAJOR

The major is focused on training of qualified professionals who are able to carry out:

  • justification, development, implementation and control of norms, rules and requirements of competitive machine-building products for various purposes, their manufacturing technology and quality assurance;
  • development of new and improvement of existing technological processes for manufacturing products of machine-building industries, production tooling;
  • application of modern automation tools, design methods, mathematical, physical and computer modeling of technological processes of machine-building industries;
  • functioning of technological processes of machine-building industries, means of their technological equipment, automation systems, control, control, diagnostics and testing in the field of design and technological support of machine-building industries.

Profile:Mechanical Engineering Technology

Professions that a gradute can choose:

  • Production Engineer of Mechanical Engineering Production;
  • Design Engineer for Technological Support of Machine-Building Industries;
  • Manager of Existing Production Facilities (for preproduction and introduction of new equipment and technology, mechanization and automation of production processes, organization and operation of technological equipment);
  • Sales and Maintenance Manager;
  • Job Foreman.

Level of study: Bachelor's degree

Period of Study: Full-time - 4 years / Extramural - 5 years

SPECIALIZED DEPARTMENT

  • Department of Engineering and Technology of Rocket Engine Building on the basis of Chemical Engineering Design Bureau - a branch of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center (city Korolev)

PARTNER-ENTERPRISES

  • AO NPO Measuring Techniques
  • Maksimov Research Institute of Space Systems, a branch of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center
  • Chemical Engineering Design Bureau - a branch of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center
  • JSC Tactical Missiles Corporation
  • JSC Kompozit
  • AO METROVAGONMASH

15.03.06 Mechatronics and Robotics

CONTENT OF MAJOR

The major is focused on training of qualified professionals who are able to design, research, product and operate mechatronic and robotic systems for use them in automated production, in the defense industry, in the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation, the Ministry of Civil Defense Affairs, Emergencies and Liquidation of Consequences of Natural Disasters of the Russian Federation, in transport, agriculture, medicine and other areas.

Profile: Mobile Robotic Systems

Professions a graduate can choose:

  • Project Manager of Robotic Systems
  • Developer of Robotic Systems
  • Technical Writer
  • Designer of Mechatronic Systems
  • Designer of Electromechanical Devices and Units of Mechatronic Systems
  • Specialist in Operation and Repair of Mechatronic Systems

Level of education: Bachelor's degree

Period of study: Full time - 4 years

SPECIALIZED DEPARTMENTS

  • Department of Rocket Techniques (on the basis of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Science Blagonravov Mechanical Engineering Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow)
  • Department of Techniques and Technologies of Rocket Engine Building (on the basis of Chemical Engineering Design Bureau - a branch of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center)

PARTNER ENTERPRISES

  • Federal State Budgetary Institution of Science - Blagonravov Mechanical Engineering Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences
  • Chemical Engineering Design Bureau - a branch of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center
  • JSC Tactical Missiles Corporation
  • Federal State Unitary Enterprise Central Research Institute for Machine Building (TSNIIMASH)
  • AO NPO Measuring Techniques
  • JSC Kompozit

PRESENTATION

Presentation

ACADEMIC STAFF

Alexander Moroz


Alexander Moroz

Alexander Moroz

Head of Department, Professor, D.Sc. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Electrical Engineering and Electronics in Rocket and Space Technologies
  • Programming of parts processing on CNC machines
  • Research activities and preparation of a scientific qualification work (dissertation) for the degree of candidate of sciences

Alexander Ageenko


Alexander Ageenko

Alexander Ageenko

Professor, D.Sc. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Rocket Engines
  • Rocket Propellants
  • Calculation, construction and design of rocket engines

Tatiana Arhipova


Tatiana Arhipova

Tatiana Arhipova

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Autonomous Energy Sources
  • Engineering Ergonomics
  • Computer Graphics
  • Computer Engineering Graphics
  • Patenting and Intellectual Property Management
  • Philosophy of Technology

Mihail Dorodnikov


Mihail Dorodnikov

Lecturer

Subjects taught:

  • Hydraulics
  • Fluid and Gas Mechanics

Ekaterina Egorova


Ekaterina Egorova

Ekaterina Egorova

Senior Laboratory Assistant

Oleg Kabatov


Oleg Kabatov

Oleg Kabatov

Lecturer

Subjects taught:

  • CAD of Technological Processes
  • Technology of Tool and Automated Production
  • Reliability and Diagnostics of Technological Systems
  • Optimization Methods in the Design of Machines and Equipment

Andrey Kostylev


Andrey Kostylev

Andrey Kostylev

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Technology of Construction Materials
  • Technological Processes in Mechanical Engineering

Alexander Kremlev


Alexander Kremlev

Lecturer

Subjects taught:

  • Programming of Sensors and Mechanisms

Ilya Kuzmin


Ilya Kuzmin

Ilya Kuzmin

Lecturer

Subjects taught:

  • Mobile Launch Complexes

Dmitriy makarov


Dmitriy makarov

Dmitriy makarov

Senior lecturer

Subjects taught:

  • Theory of Mechanisms and Machines
  • Physics

Sergey Mulyar


Sergey Mulyar

Senior lecturer

Subjects taught:

  • Theory of Mechanisms and Machines
  • Physics

Igor Pashkovsky


Igor Pashkovsky

Igor Pashkovsky

Professor, D.Sc. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Introduction to the Profession
  • Equipment and Modern Technologies for Improving Wear Resistance and Restoring the Parts
  • Equipment for Machine-Building Industries
  • Fundamentals of Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Engineering production design
  • Processes and Operations of Shaping
  • Cutting of Materials and Cutting Tools
  • Assembly Technology

Victor Privalov


Victor Privalov

Victor Privalov

AssociateProfessor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Fundamentals of Rockets and Spacecraft

Vladimir Romanenko


Vladimir Romanenko

AssociateProfessor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Automation of Production Processes in Mechanical Engineering
  • Fundamentals of Rocket and Space Complexes

Sergey Sazonov


Sergey Sazonov

Sergey Sazonov

AssociateProfessor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Remote Sensing Systems
  • Quality Management in the Rocket and Space Industry

Valeriy Onikiychuk


Valeriy Onikiychuk

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Theoretical Mechanics

Konstantin Smuraykov


Konstantin Smuraykov

Lecturer

Subjects taught:

  • Electrical Equipment of Rocket Propulsion Systems
  • Theory of Automatic Control

Gennadiy Stepanov


Gennadiy Stepanov

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Fundamentals of the Theory of Spacecraft Flight and Rocket Ballistics

Anastasiya Frolova


Anastasiya Frolova

Anastasiya Frolova

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Strength of materials

Sergey Sabo


Sergey Sabo

Sergey Sabo

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Physics
  • Theoretical Mechanics
  • Materials Science
  • Materials Science in Mechanical Engineering
  • Research Activity
  • Fundamentals of Spacecraft Flight and Missile Ballistics
  • Fundamentals of Evolution of Universe
  • Promising Rocket Engines

Vitaliy Bershadskiy


Vitaliy Bershadskiy

Vitaliy Bershadskiy

Professor, D.Sc. in Engineering,
Senior Research Assistant

Subjects taught:

  • Testing and Reliability Control of Engines
  • Flow and Aero Dynamics
  • Thermodynamics and Heat Passage
  • Basics of Spacecrafts Operation
  • Fluid Mechanics

Yuriy Matvieenko


Yuriy Matvieenko

Yuriy Matvieenko

Professor, D.Sc. in Engineering, head of Department of Strength,
Survivability and Safety of Machines in the Blagonravov Mechanical Engineering Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences,
head of Department of Rocketry (IMASH RAN)

Subjects taught:

  • Special Chapters of Theory of Reliability
  • Fracture Mechanics of Solids

Alexey Evdokimov


Alexey Evdokimov

Alexey Evdokimov

Professor, D.Sc. in Engineering,
Leading Researcher in the Blagonravov Mechanical Engineering Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Subjects taught:

  • Theoretical Mechanics
  • Strength of Materials
  • Structural Mechanics of Rockets
  • Calculation of Thin-Walled Structures
  • Automation of Strength Calculation Methods

Tatyana Pashkovskaya


Tatyana Pashkovskaya

Tatyana Pashkovskaya

Professor, D.Sc. in Education

Subjects taught:

  • Engineering Graphics
  • Engineering and Computer Graphics
  • Descriptive Geometry

Oleg Kopylov


Oleg Kopylov

Oleg Kopylov

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Engineering Graphics
  • Computer Graphics
  • Machine Elements
  • Theory of Mechanisms and Machines
  • Development of Information Quality Systems
  • Quality Management
  • Basics of Quality Assurance
  • Innovative Projects Management
  • Ensuring and Improving Quality of Organization's Activities

Alena Muzalevskaya


Alena Muzalevskaya

Alena Muzalevskaya

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Theory of Mechanisms and Machines
  • Theoretical Mechanics
  • Engineering Graphics
  • Legislative Basics of Engineering Activity
  • Innovation in Space Rocket Technology

Maxim Cheremisin


Maxim Cheremisin

Maxim Cheremisin

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering,
Senior Researcher of PAO RSC Energia

Subjects taught:

  • Mechatronic Space Systems
  • Mathematical Models for Functioning of Rocket and Space Systems and Complexes
  • Introduction to Profession

Galina Semenchenko


Galina Semenchenko

Galina Semenchenko

Senior Assistant

Elena Mateskaya


Elena Mateskaya

Elena Mateskaya

Educational Specialist

SCIENTIFIC PUBLICATIONS

Scientific Publications

MONOGRAPHS

Monographs

DEPARTMENT LABORATORIES

  • Materials Science
  • Construction Materials Technologies
  • Fluid Mechanics
  • Engineering Mechanics
  • Fundamentals of Spacecrafts Design
  • Rocket Engines
  • Modeling of Machines Damage and Destruction
  • Dynamic Damages
  • Mechanics of Destruction and Survivability
  • Robotics
  • Prospects for Development of Safe Machines and Processes
  • Safety and Strength of Composite Constructions

Confidentiality

Personal data of employees are provided in accordance with the Consent to the processing of personal data

Policy regarding the processing of personal data

Information about the current requirements for the protection of personal data

Useful links

Contacts

141070 Moscow Region,
city of Korolev, st. Gagarin St., 42

+7 (495) 516-99-29
+7 (495) 516-99-46